2 vs 3 bladed prop - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-20-2018, 12:35 PM   #11
bbrz
Senior Member
 
bbrz's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Europe
Posts: 1,226
Default

I had exactly the same question.https://forums.eagle.ru/showthread.php?t=217441

Last edited by bbrz; 08-20-2018 at 12:37 PM.
bbrz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2018, 06:58 AM   #12
Buckram
Member
 
Buckram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Angels 18 or Australia..
Posts: 229
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by becas22 View Post
BTW, how can we switch between the 2 blade and the 3 blade prop?
It's set in the mission editor. I believe under one of the tabs there.
__________________
Achieving World Peace - One 2000lb JDAM at a time.

Intel i7 4790k @ 4.2GHz , 32GB Kingston HyperFuryX DDR3, ASUS ROG STRIX GTX 1080 TI OC, Thrustmaster HOTAS Warthog, Saitek Pro Rudder Pedals, Oculus Rift CV1.
~
Proud Member of the 62nd Fighting Falcons
~
"DCS A-10C, DCS BS:2, DCS P-51D, DCS FC3, DCS UH-1H, DCS SA342, DCS M-2000C, DCS MiG-21bis, DCS F-5E, DCS L-39, DCS Spitfire LF Mk. IX, DCS F-86F"


Buckram is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2018, 09:18 PM   #13
dresoccer4
Member
 
dresoccer4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Kentucky
Posts: 805
Default

anyone figure out if the're an actual performance different between the two prop versions? the gross weight of the plane doesn't change at all
dresoccer4 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
flight model

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 08:40 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.