No loadouts for my Hawk - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-13-2018, 02:12 PM   #1
bartdude300
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: DERBYSHIRE, UK
Posts: 31
Default No loadouts for my Hawk

Hi Guys new to DCS ive got the new version 2.5 along with purchasing the hawk although when im in mission editor I place an air group me being the pilot of a hawk but when I go to New loadouts I have nothing ?? I can change paint scheme but that is all. Am I missing something here.

Thanks Glynn
bartdude300 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2018, 02:22 PM   #2
Rudel_chw
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Antofagasta, Chile
Posts: 2,098
Default

The Hawk isnt finished yet .. on the Mission Editor, on the armament screen click on NEW at the bottom, give the loadout a name, an empty loadout will be created ...


... now, right click on each station and select the weapon of each:





Lets hope that VEAO fullfils their promise and finish this plane now that 2.5 is out.
__________________
For work: iMac mid-2010 of 27" - Core i7 870 - 6 GB DDR3 1333 MHz - ATI HD5670 - SSD 256 GB - HDD 2 TB - macOS High Sierra
For Gaming: 27" Monitor - Ryzen 1500X - 16 GB DDR4 2400 - MSI GTX970 - SSD 384 GB - HDD 8 TB - Windows 8.1 Pro - Thrustmaster HOTAS Cougar - Oculus Rift CV1
Mobile: iPad Pro 12.9" of 128 GB
Rudel_chw is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2018, 02:37 PM   #3
bartdude300
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: DERBYSHIRE, UK
Posts: 31
Default

Brilliant thank you yes lets hope so very soon
bartdude300 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2018, 12:15 AM   #4
Con
Junior Member
 
Con's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: DCS world
Posts: 96
Default

The Payloads look off on wing mounts like they are floating in midair hope there is a fix coming soon . Thx
__________________
Sniper G1 - Z87 ~ i5 - 4690k @ 4.5 - GameRock 1070 Premium - HyperX 16:GB @ 1866 - Win10 - 64bit Pro - T-50 Mongoose - VKB T-bar Rudders - Trackir4 . I'm
Con is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2018, 09:57 AM   #5
Pman
3rd Party Developer
 
Pman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 2,353
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Con View Post
The Payloads look off on wing mounts like they are floating in midair hope there is a fix coming soon . Thx
Re-version your mission.

If it is one of the stock missions they haven't been updated since the payload outs were fixed, That will come in a future update.

Pman
__________________
VEAO Consumer Products Manager
Pman is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 09:40 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.