Armament - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-05-2018, 09:20 AM   #1
Xilon_x
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Italy
Posts: 231
Default Armament

when I select the armament I choose to put the bombs mk82 but I can only put 1x pylon in the manual I saw that you can put 3x pylon. how you do it?
Xilon_x is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2018, 11:57 AM   #2
zhukov032186
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Fort Worth, Tx
Posts: 1,439
Default

I'm nit sure if it's related, depending on what you're asking, but in early days the Hawk had more pylons. Somewhere along the way it was determined it had too many for the trainer version and some of them were removed, I believe it only has two pylons total now. It's possible the manual isn't updated yet.

If you're asking about put 3x Mk82s on one pylon, I don't think it can do that.
__________________
I do solemnly swear to strafe every pilot I shoot down, destructible or not, circumstances permitting, because reasonz. Opponents are advised to assume the position upon landing, or preferably, while still in the air.
zhukov032186 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2018, 11:16 AM   #3
Xilon_x
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Italy
Posts: 231
Default

ok ok not possible 3 mk82 only one. iunderstand now i am sure the manual is hold
Xilon_x is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 06:26 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.