DCS-SimpleRadio Standalone - Page 259 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-17-2019, 03:00 PM   #2581
crow0827
ED Translator
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: airport
Posts: 94
Default

for me.
INCOCKPIT RADIO SW is not effective on the latest version.
Is it only for me?

It looks PTT is working well. but can't radio select on A-10C.

to developer.
Is there any INCOCKPIT CONTROL SUPPORT LIST?
I want know which aircraft support INCOCKPIT CONTROL.

Last edited by crow0827; 10-17-2019 at 03:17 PM.
crow0827 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2019, 09:01 PM   #2582
chrisreb
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 24
Default

Has anyone got the issue that the in game overlay is showing but almost entirely transparent. Ctl Shift and Esc cycles to 2 other displays fine but the usual one is almost invisible. Thanks
chrisreb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2019, 04:54 AM   #2583
Wood
Junior Member
 
Wood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 91
Default

Using SRS almost all the time I've noticed an increase in my controls failing. ?Anyone else getting this error.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	contol issue.png
Views:	80
Size:	8.2 KB
ID:	219733  
__________________
Wood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2019, 08:36 AM   #2584
azzameen
Junior Member
 
azzameen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: spain
Posts: 34
Talking Generate autoconnect with dinamic IP

Hello everyone, I created a batch file (a bit archaic, but it works) so that on the dedicated servers, update the DCS-SRS auto-connect IP. The T1.txt and T3.txt files are the parts of the lua code (before the IP and after the IP). When it is executed, it deletes the current DCS-SRS_AutoConnectGameGUI.lua, creates a temporary txt (T2.txt) with the external IP (uses a web to extract the IP) and joins the 3 txt in a new DCS-SRS_AutoConnectGameGUI.lua file .

I hope it is useful (at least it works for me, when I start the computer that makes me a server, it is the first thing I run since I have dynamic IP)

IMPORTANT: The Gen AutoConnect.bat, T1.txt and T3.txt file must be in the same folder as the DCS-SRS_AutoconnectGameGUI.lua file (E.G. C:\Users\Saved Games\DCS.openbeta_server\Scripts\Hooks)
Attached Files
File Type: rar Autoconnect SRS.rar (3.1 KB, 12 views)
__________________
I7 8700K, 32GB RAM, GTX 1080ti, 500MBx2 SSD, Oculus Rift CV1
azzameen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2019, 10:28 AM   #2585
Dispatch
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: East Coast USA
Posts: 163
Default

Hello

please help me to locate the Manual, for SRS?

Thanx guys
__________________
~

Last edited by Dispatch; 10-24-2019 at 11:13 AM.
Dispatch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2019, 11:30 AM   #2586
azzameen
Junior Member
 
azzameen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: spain
Posts: 34
Default

The installation manual is:

https://github.com/ciribob/DCS-Simpl...llation--setup
__________________
I7 8700K, 32GB RAM, GTX 1080ti, 500MBx2 SSD, Oculus Rift CV1
azzameen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2019, 01:15 PM   #2587
Dispatch
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: East Coast USA
Posts: 163
Default

thanks for the manual installation instructions,


I was looking for operation of SRS, manual


unable to locate a manual, maybe no manual
__________________
~
Dispatch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2019, 01:21 PM   #2588
azzameen
Junior Member
 
azzameen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: spain
Posts: 34
Default

https://youtu.be/bO1sr5rEY5E

Hope this can help you
__________________
I7 8700K, 32GB RAM, GTX 1080ti, 500MBx2 SSD, Oculus Rift CV1
azzameen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2019, 01:23 PM   #2589
Dispatch
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: East Coast USA
Posts: 163
Default

Thank you
__________________
~
Dispatch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2019, 04:04 PM   #2590
Shadok
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Posts: 3
Default

Hello,
I have an old joystick (sidewinder ffb2) with not so much buttons and I use "antimicro" to map the keys of my keyboard on my joystick. By this way I can increase the number of command on my joystick in DCS ( for example: ctrl + button1, alt + button1, etc...).
But with SRS, from what I see, It isn't possible to use combo for assign a command.
Am I wrong ?

Thank for your answer
Shadok is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 10:43 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.