Flaming Cliffs 2 - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-11-2015, 01:42 AM   #11
td922
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 17
Default

Ill try and get the specs

Last edited by td922; 08-11-2015 at 01:58 AM.
td922 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2015, 01:56 AM   #12
td922
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 17
Default

OS: Window 10 x64
Processor: AMD A6-6310 APU Radeon R4 Graphics @1.8Ghz
RAM: 5.0GB

Also what is the major difference between FC1 and FC2 because all I can really tell is that FC2 allows you to play with KA-50 DCS players online
td922 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2017, 03:44 AM   #13
ShadowVonChadwick
Member
 
ShadowVonChadwick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Brisbane , UTC + 10
Posts: 323
Default FC2 upgrade

Is there a upgrade path for FC2 to FC3 ?

Thanks for you replies.
__________________
RyZen5 3600x, RX 480, AX-370-K7, 16 Gig G-Skil 3200 , Antec 650w (Still),Win10 on 256G 870 NVMe, 860+850 Evo for Apps, 2x1TB WD HDs for , TR5 , Hog stick, 3x TM MFD Bezels. a 32" AOC, @ 2560x1440, no floppy & a crappy chair . Its hard to find a chair that accepts you as you grow.
ShadowVonChadwick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2017, 11:27 AM   #14
Brixmis
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Far From The Madding Crowd
Posts: 2,051
Default

No they are separate purchases.
Brixmis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2019, 01:43 AM   #15
CAG001
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 14
Default

I have Lockon Platinum... It includes Lockon and FC2... It doesn't say anything about needing FC1 to install FC2 in the manual. Just to follow the install instructions...
CAG001 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2019, 07:46 AM   #16
juan
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 63
Default

Tengo el CD de FC2 y a la hora de instalarlo no me reconoce el número de serie que viene en la caja.

Agradecería que alguien me indicara cual puede ser el problema y la forma de solucionarlo.

Muchas gracias.
juan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2019, 08:02 AM   #17
Mimes
Junior Member
 
Mimes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Adelaide
Posts: 87
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by juan View Post
Tengo el CD de FC2 y a la hora de instalarlo no me reconoce el número de serie que viene en la caja.

Agradecería que alguien me indicara cual puede ser el problema y la forma de solucionarlo.

Muchas gracias.
I have the FC2 CD and at the time of installation it does not recognize me the serial number that comes in the box.

I would appreciate someone telling me what the problem may be and how to solve it.

Thank you.

1. You have to install either LOMAC or Flaming Cliffs 1 before Flaming Cliffs 2.
2. If you did meet prerequisites, does FC2 installs but does not activate or it just does not install at all?

If the latter, I think you may be typing in serial number incorrectly.
__________________
Kind regards,

Mimes

"Joined forum in 2004 but flying Flanker since 1995 :o)"
Mimes is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 12:21 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.