how to add TCN for a AF - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-11-2019, 10:28 PM   #11
Backy 51
Member
 
Backy 51's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: FL240
Posts: 863
Default

Look at the beacons.lua file. You should be able to place a TACAN anywhere you want. Just realize it could get overwritten by the next update. Just add it back if that happens.
__________________
I don't need no stinkin' GPS!



SPECS:
Spoiler:

INTEL i7-6700 - 32GB RAM
GeForce 1070 GTX FE on Samsung 40" 4K UHD TV
Corsair K70 RGB + Stream Deck and TrackIR 4 Pro

TM Warthog and Cougar MFDs w/CH Pro Pedals
Win 10 Pro 64-bit on 1TB M.2 SSD



HANGAR:
Spoiler:

A-10C AV-8B F-5E F-14A F-18C F-86 FC3 Hawk M-2000 P-51 UH-1
FW-190 MiG-15/21
Nevada Normandy Persian Gulf TACView CombatFlite WWII Assets
Backy 51 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2019, 12:49 AM   #12
Mad_Max2
Member
 
Mad_Max2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Location: Ohio
Posts: 174
Default

TCN still runs with 0% fuel ... Good to know!


Ground power maybe? lol
Mad_Max2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 12:31 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.