Complete Transport and Logistics Deployment - CTLD - Page 97 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-20-2019, 11:44 AM   #961
Kappa
Member
 
Kappa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: Italy
Posts: 164
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kappa View Post
Hi,

I have a problem, can someone halp me plz?

I get an error when tryng to set an existing unit as JTAC using ctld.JTACAutoLase.

See attached Images
Forget about it... CTLD wasn't loaded yet... thats why
__________________
--


36° Stormo Virtuale - Italian Virtual Flight Community
www.36stormovirtuale.net
Kappa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2020, 07:24 PM   #962
Panthir
Member
 
Panthir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Greece
Posts: 359
Default

Guys, does the Beacon feature works? I dropped some beacons but my Uh-1 couldn't tune in. Any idea?
__________________
My Hardware: GIGABYTE Z390 AORUS Master - Intel 8700K 3.7 GHz @ 5.1 ghz (Delid Copper IHS) - G.SKILL 32GB DDR4 3200 (14-14-14-34 CL) - GigaByte 2080ti OC 11gb - 2 EVO Nvme 500GB - Virpil Warbird Base T-50CM2 and TM Throttle + Trackhat + G25 + AOC AG271QG 27"

My Modules: JF-17, F-16C, AV-8N/A, F-18C, ASJ37, MiG-15Bis, MiG-21Bis, Fw-190D, Bf-109K, P-51D, F-86F, Ka-50, UH-1H, Mi-8MTV2, NS430, FC3, A-10C, Mirage 2000C, L-39, F-5E-3, SA342, Spitfire.

My Maps: Nevada, Normandy, Persian Gulf.
Panthir is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
ctld, ctts, huey, mi-8, mi8, sling loading

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 09:51 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.