How can I switch cockpits? - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-28-2007, 10:07 PM   #1
coyote101
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 33
Default How can I switch cockpits?

Where is the kabina-su33 file? I want to replace it with one of the others.
__________________
coyote101 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2007, 02:32 PM   #2
coyote101
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 33
Default

I find it hard to believe that no one here knew the answer. I'm not that bright and I figured it out.
__________________
coyote101 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Blackshark ingame Joy-profile-switch A.S PC Hardware and Related Software 3 09-07-2007 10:07 AM
ACS Switch Malignant Lock On: Flaming Cliffs 1 & 2 10 05-18-2007 02:56 AM
Cockpits J1C3 PC Hardware and Related Software 2 11-25-2005 01:19 AM
F15 radar lock bug.....Aim9 to Aim120 switch. bflagg Bugs and Problems 9 10-29-2005 05:05 PM

All times are GMT. The time now is 06:25 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.