Problem: L-39/Schub auf Leerlauf - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-21-2017, 12:20 PM   #11
DonJosh
Member
 
DonJosh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Wiesbaden, Germany
Posts: 478
Reputation power: 13
DonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of light
Default

habs ausprobiert. leider keine Besserung.

du meinst das es bei dir funktioniert, auch in DCS 2.0?
DonJosh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2017, 12:22 PM   #12
Nirvi
ED Translator / Moderator
 
Nirvi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,080
Reputation power: 12
Nirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really nice
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DonJosh View Post
habs ausprobiert. leider keine Besserung.

du meinst das es bei dir funktioniert, auch in DCS 2.0?
Hab es nur in 1.5 getestet, dort funktioniert es bei mir in der L-39C und ZA.
Ich teste heute Abend noch in 2.0
Nirvi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2017, 01:14 PM   #13
DonJosh
Member
 
DonJosh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Wiesbaden, Germany
Posts: 478
Reputation power: 13
DonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of light
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nirvi View Post
Hab es nur in 1.5 getestet, dort funktioniert es bei mir in der L-39C und ZA.
Ich teste heute Abend noch in 2.0
danke dir!
solltest du in 2.0 die selben Probleme haben, poste ich was passendes ins englische Forum
DonJosh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2017, 02:02 PM   #14
zoom8282
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Location: Austria Kärnten
Posts: 200
Reputation power: 2
zoom8282 is on a distinguished road
Default

Also bei mir funktioniert es in 2.0... ganz normal! Es muss halt auf einen schalter gelegt sein und nicht auf einen Taster! Habs mit einen Taster getestet, beim Druck is der Hebel auf aus und wenn ich diesen dann loslasse springt er wieder auf Idle
__________________
zoom8282 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 09:11 AM   #15
Nirvi
ED Translator / Moderator
 
Nirvi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,080
Reputation power: 12
Nirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really nice
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DonJosh View Post
danke dir!
solltest du in 2.0 die selben Probleme haben, poste ich was passendes ins englische Forum
Gerade getestet, auch in 2.0 funktioniert alles normal. Ich habe dazu nur eine Funktion belegt, ich verwende den Throttle Detent des Warthog für die STOP/IDLE Position.
Nirvi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 11:34 AM   #16
DonJosh
Member
 
DonJosh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Wiesbaden, Germany
Posts: 478
Reputation power: 13
DonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of light
Default

erstmal danke für das Bild. ich wusste nicht das auch unter "Engine" diese Funktion gibt zwischen STOP und IDLE zu wechseln. Hatte nur unter "Flugkontrollen was gefunden.
Nur wo finde ich denn den JOY_BTN 29 Button am Throttle? Das Spiel hat ihn automatisch dieser Funktion zugeordnet.
Bin alle Schalter am Throttle durch gegangen und komme nur auf 28.
denn wenn ich auf die Funktion einen anderen Schalter lege, klappt es immer noch nicht..
DonJosh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 12:27 PM   #17
Nirvi
ED Translator / Moderator
 
Nirvi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,080
Reputation power: 12
Nirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really niceNirvi is just really nice
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DonJosh View Post
erstmal danke für das Bild. ich wusste nicht das auch unter "Engine" diese Funktion gibt zwischen STOP und IDLE zu wechseln. Hatte nur unter "Flugkontrollen was gefunden.
Nur wo finde ich denn den JOY_BTN 29 Button am Throttle? Das Spiel hat ihn automatisch dieser Funktion zugeordnet.
Bin alle Schalter am Throttle durch gegangen und komme nur auf 28.
denn wenn ich auf die Funktion einen anderen Schalter lege, klappt es immer noch nicht..
JOY_BTN 29 ist die Off Position des rechten Warthog Schubreglers.
Nirvi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 01:12 PM   #18
DonJosh
Member
 
DonJosh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Wiesbaden, Germany
Posts: 478
Reputation power: 13
DonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of lightDonJosh is a glorious beacon of light
Default

jetzt wird es ganz komisch^^ ich hab meine Steuerungs-Einstellungen der ZA in die C kopiert und überschrieben und da, es funktioniert wieder!
Der Throttle lässt sich wieder in die IDLE-Position und wieder zurück in die STOP-Position bringen.
Danke dir Nirvi für dein Hilfe und Geduld. Hab dir ne Rep. da gelassen

Schönes Wochenende noch!
DonJosh is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:06 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.