Bug texture in front cockpit in L39ZA - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-27-2020, 12:37 AM   #1
Jrsrambo
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 3
Default Bug texture in front cockpit in L39ZA

Soem moving texture show up on my cockpit after update Openbeta. how to fix its ?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen_200827_072658.png
Views:	103
Size:	1.50 MB
ID:	245888   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen_200827_072723.png
Views:	104
Size:	3.84 MB
ID:	245889  
Jrsrambo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2020, 01:42 AM   #2
YSIAD_RIP
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Location: Toronto
Posts: 129
Default

Looks like a texture or shader or something did not load or got missed. Try loading the plane again.. or doing a Repair of DCS or even deleting your fxo and medadata folders in saved games.
Good luck.
__________________
Master of None: | A-10C | P-51D | FC3 | F-86F | Ka-50 | SA342 | F-5E | UH-1H | F/A-18C | Suppercarrier | F-14 | Christen Eagle II |F-16C | M-2000C | AJS-37 | AV-8B | MiG-19 | MiG-21 | I-16 | P-47D | C-101 | >> i5-3570k 32GB - Vega56 - <<
YSIAD_RIP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2020, 08:39 AM   #3
Hiob
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Posts: 1
Default

I have the same issue. In the back cockpit it's even worse.
Just purchased and installed this module yesterday.
None of the other modules has this issue (of which I have plenty). So I think it is an issue with the module...
couldn't find a work around yet.
Hiob is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2020, 03:33 PM   #4
orl_cz
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Czech republic
Posts: 45
Send a message via MSN to orl_cz
Default

I have the same bug AFTER LAST BETA UPDATE!
Attached Files
File Type: txt DxDiag.txt (91.9 KB, 28 views)
__________________
http://forums.eagle.ru/signaturepics/sigpic69767_1.gif

1- Operating System - win 10 pro X64
2- CPU- intel core i5 4690
3- RAM - DDR-3 24GB
4- Graphics Card - Radeon RX 580
5- Multi-monitor use : NO
My starting sim site

Last edited by orl_cz; 08-30-2020 at 03:56 PM.
orl_cz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2020, 01:40 PM   #5
Jrsrambo
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 3
Default

I Already repair and reinstall module. still Bug. Its happen after update
Jrsrambo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2020, 04:58 PM   #6
frumpy
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Location: Germany
Posts: 145
Default

Speaking of textures, there is some z-fighting going on on the lower left end of the curtain, visible from the front cockpit (about 1:30 into the video). It's been like this since the beginning, perhaps someone wants to repair this too?
frumpy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2020, 07:56 AM   #7
petsild
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Czech Republic
Posts: 851
Default

Above Kavkaz this makes also?
__________________
Asus B-85 Pro Gamer, i7 4790K non-oc, Asus GTX 1080 Ti, 16 GB non-oc RAM, Intel SSD 520 - 240 GB, MSFFB2, Win7 64-bit.
petsild is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 09:20 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.