F/A-18C with SIOC - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-22-2018, 07:57 AM   #1
coolhands
Junior Member
 
coolhands's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: France
Posts: 15
Default F/A-18C with SIOC

Hello I tried to run the BS export with the F18 but now I only have LEDs that work. Apparently the F18 is not coded as the A10 or BS for commands. If anyone knows the language lua and can look what's wrong would be nice. Here is my export: The export folder is put at the root of the game in the
config folder and the export file in users / saved games / dcs / scripts.

https://www.fichier-zip.com/2018/09/08/exportcoolhands/
coolhands is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2018, 02:15 PM   #2
coolhands
Junior Member
 
coolhands's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: France
Posts: 15
Default

Good after with met Gilledrones I continued to search and I finally managed to make the controls and the lights work. For the moment it's the simple switchs that works if someone gets to run the ON-OFF-ON, I'm taker. In the meantime here is the EXPORT that works with the SIOC and the F18 DCS.

https://www.fichier-zip.com/2018/09/24/exportgaze/
coolhands is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2018, 04:03 PM   #3
Duckling
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Sweden
Posts: 569
Default

You know what values of the three pos switch DCS requires ?
(I don't have the Hornet module). It 's normaly found within clickabledata.lua of the module.

Post a copy of your ExportSupport.lua and your 'sioc.ssi' file in text format
__________________
- - - -
Duckling is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2018, 07:21 AM   #4
coolhands
Junior Member
 
coolhands's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: France
Posts: 15
Default

Ok i found the solution:


Code:
Var 1081, name Rej_switch     // REJ SWITCH

Var 0561, name Rej_norm_rej1, Link IOCARD_SW, Input 122     // REJ NORM/REJ1
{
  IF &Rej_norm_rej1 = 1
  {
    &Rej_switch = 3    
  }
  IF &Rej_norm_rej1 = 0
  {
    &Rej_switch = 2    
  }
}

Var 0562, name Rej_rej1_2, Link IOCARD_SW, Input 123     // REJ REJ1/REJ2
{
  IF &Rej_rej1_2 = 1
  {
    &Rej_switch = 1    
  }
  IF &Rej_rej1_2 = 0
  {
    &Rej_switch = 2    
  }
}

[1081] = {SimpleRotary, 34, 1},--NORM/REJ 1/REJ 2


function SimpleRotary(pValue, pDevice, pNumber)
GetDevice(pDevice):performClickableAction(pNumber + 3000,(pValue - 1)/10)
end



I found a another problem with FLAPS switch it was not functionnaly
coolhands is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 01:26 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.